The official ranking

Gold medalsSilver medalsBronze medalsResults (pdf, 180 kb)

Gold

The 26 gold medals
Rank ID Name Global
1 USA1 Johnny Ho 600
2 BLR2 Gennady Korotkevich 588
3 CHN2 Yuzhou Gu 525
4 JPN4 Shogo Murai 506
5 RUS4 Egor Suvorov 504
6 CHN3 Chao Li 465
7 POL2 Karol Farbis 456
7 ROU1 Adrian Budău 456
7 RUS1 Maxim Akhmedov 456
10 USA2 Mitchell Lee 443
11 CHN4 Peilin Zhong 438
12 SVK1 Eduard Batmendijn 436
13 KOR3 Bumsoo Park 422
14 CHN1 Yuqing Ai 419
15 ROU2 Vlad-Alexandru Gavrilă 415
16 RUS3 Oleg Ivanov 411
17 SWE2 Simon Lindholm 401
18 CRO4 Marin Tomic 396
19 IRI2 Saeed Ilchi ghazaan 395
20 RUS2 Alexey Gordeev 394
21 UKR3 Serhii Nagin 393
22 USA3 Scott Wu 376
23 BLR1 Adam Bardashevich 372
24 IRI4 Seyed Hamed Valizadehtoosi 369
25 BUL3 Rumen Hristov 366
26 ROU3 Rareş-Darius Buhai 364

Silver

The 52 silver medals
Rank ID Name Global
27 VIE2 Dung Nguyen 362
28 POL4 Wojciech Nadara 360
29 JPN2 Kazumi Kasaura 357
30 POL3 Wiktor Kuropatwa 355
31 TWN2 Ting-Yuam Cheng 353
32 SIN4 Hubert Hua Kian Teo 350
33 GBR1 Andrew Carlotti 349
34 IRI1 Alireza Farhadi 344
35 TWN4 Shin-Wei Liu 335
35 BRA4 Renato Pinto Junior 335
37 INA1 Nathan Azaria 329
38 JPN3 Kohji Liu 315
39 JPN1 Ikumi Hide 310
40 CRO1 Domagoj Cevid 309
41 KAZ2 Vyacheslav Kim 306
42 FRA2 Simon Mauras 304
43 VIE4 Dat Vu 303
43 SRB1 Boris Grubić 303
45 CAN2 Daniel Hui 298
46 SRB4 Ivan Stošić 295
47 AUS3 Joshua Lau 287
48 ISR2 Tom Kalvari 286
49 VIE1 Anh Nguyen 283
50 BLR4 Uladzislau Padtsiolkin 280
51 BUL1 Yordan Chaparov 274
52 TUR2 Ömer Eren 272
53 GRE2 Evangelos Kipouridis 270
54 CZE1 Jiří Eichler 266
55 BUL4 Hristo Venev 264
56 POL1 Bartlomiej Dudek 263
56 GER3 Tobias Lenz 263
56 ESP3 Dario Nieuwenhuis 263
59 LTU2 Karolis Greblikas 259
60 CRO3 Antun Razum 256
61 HKG1 Pak Hay Chan 255
62 MEX2 Saul Gutierrez 253
62 ITA4 Luca Versari 253
62 HKG4 Wai Pan Yik 253
65 KOR1 Jeongwoo Ji 252
66 TWN3 Cheng-Min Chiang 251
67 UKR2 Vitalii Herasymiv 249
68 HUN1 Márton Havasi 248
69 KAZ4 Aman Sariyev 247
69 CAN4 Geoffry Song 247
69 BRA2 Marcos Kawakami 247
72 SIN1 Wei Liang Gan 244
72 CRO2 Dominik Gleich 244
74 KAZ1 Madi Khamitbekov 243
75 LTU3 Kęstutis Vilčinskas 242
76 IRI3 Mohammadreza Maleki Ghahfarrokhi 240
77 ISR1 Daniel Hadas 237
77 BEL1 Floris Kint 237

Bronze

The 77 bronze medals
Rank ID Name Global
79 UKR1 Roman Furko 236
80 THA2 Jirayu Luewetwanit 233
80 KOR2 Hyeonseop Lee 233
82 VIE3 Thanh Nguyen 232
82 IND1 Amartya Shankha Biswas 232
82 INA2 Jonathan Gunawan 232
82 FRA3 Auguste Olivry 232
86 HKG2 Chun Yin Sampson Lee 228
87 CAN1 Vitalik Buterin 224
88 ITA2 Federico Glaudo 223
89 BAN1 Dhananjoy Biswas 219
90 USA4 Daniel Ziegler 218
91 THA4 Varot Premtoon 217
91 SIN2 Ranald Yun Shao Lam 217
93 SWE4 Mårten Wiman 216
94 POR2 Pedro Paredes 214
94 NZL4 Tony Sun 214
94 ITA1 Matteo Almanza 214
97 UKR4 Roman Rubanenko 212
97 BLR3 Siarhei Kulik 212
99 POR1 Francisco Machado 207
100 AUS1 Michael Chen 201
101 NZL2 Logan Glasson 197
101 EST2 Jaagup Repän 197
101 CZE3 Štěpán Šimsa 197
104 SVK2 Marián Horňák 196
105 ISR4 Shahar Mizrahi 195
105 INA3 Muhammad Muharrom 195
107 THA3 Sorawee Porncharoenwase 193
107 SLO2 Matjaž Leonardis 193
107 MKD3 Bojan Serafimov 193
107 FIN3 Jasse Lahdenperä 193
111 HUN4 Gellért Weisz 192
111 FIN1 Andrei Cramariuc 192
111 CZE2 Ondřej Hübsch 192
114 FRA4 Jules Pondard 190
115 VEN1 Luis David Arguello Pazos 188
115 KOR4 Jihoon Yoon 188
117 LTU4 Andrius Žiūkas 185
117 GBR4 Andrew Wills 185
119 ARM3 Tigran Mamikonyan 184
120 RSA2 Vaughan Newton 182
121 THA1 Natthakun Kitthaworn 181
121 SYR2 Kinan Al Sarmini 181
121 INA4 Cakra Wardhana 181
124 SUI2 Marco Keller 179
124 GEO3 Jimsher Skhirtladze 179
126 SWE3 Johan Sannemo 178
126 ROU4 Radu-Ştefan Voroneanu 178
126 MKD1 Hristijan Bogoevski 178
126 LAT3 Ojars Ratnieks 178
130 LUX2 Gilles Englebert 177
131 LAT2 Aleksejs Popovs 176
131 HKG3 Chun Chi Tsang 176
131 DEN3 Jakob Knudsen 176
134 SLO3 Jure Slak 175
134 ARG4 Diego Vazquez 175
136 GER2 Julian Labeit 174
137 TKM2 Kakabayev Begmuhammet 173
137 SVK4 Jakub Šafin 173
139 GBR2 Robin Elliott 171
140 TWN1 Liang-Chieh Chen 170
140 GEO4 Nikoloz Svanidze 170
140 EGY1 Hosam Abd Elraouf 170
143 BEL2 Victor Lecomte 169
143 BAN4 Bristy Sikder 169
145 COL2 Diego Niquefa 167
146 LTU1 Vladimir Daglis 164
147 HUN3 Zoltán Szenczi 163
148 SLO4 Patrik Zajec 162
148 RSA4 Sean Wentzel 162
148 NED3 Bouke Van der Bijl 162
148 DEN4 Svend Svendsen 162
148 AUT3 Thomas Pinetz 162
148 ARM2 Hrair Harutyunyan 162
154 AUS2 Daniel Goldbach 158
155 EGY2 Youssef Ibrahim 157